SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2023 Acura Integra
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

OEM Quality | Fraction of the Dealer Price

Available
2023 Acura Integra Smart Key
Smart Key

Dealerships charge a premium because they can. We don't. Same key, same programming, same quality - just without the markup. Call for an honest quote with no hidden fees.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
Half the Dealer Price Same Key Quality Transparent Pricing
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2023 Acura Integra key replacement info - no tow needed - EZ Car Keyz San Diego CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2023 Acura Integra key replacement info - no tow needed - EZ Car Keyz San Diego CA
Key specialists
Best Price Guaranteed
Specialized in keys only - no overhead markups
Fixed pricing
No Hidden Fees
Key + cutting + programming all included in one price
Fast mobile service
We Come to You
Mobile service at no extra charge, 15-25 min
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Best price on car keys, guaranteed 🔥

Covers smart keys, fobs & transponders
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2023 Acura Integra
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Acura key typeMost Popular
2023 Acura Integra Smart Key KR5BTP
FCC IDKR5BTPPart #72147-3S5-X01Buttons5BatteryCR2032Frequency921 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Smart Key
2023 Acura Integra Smart Key
FCC IDPart #35118-TYA-A50ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
2023 Acura Integra key fob cut and delivered to you in San Diego CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
2023 Acura Integra key fob cut and delivered to you in San Diego CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2023 Integra runs on Honda's current smart key architecture. The fob is a 5-button unit with a CR2032 inside, and the emergency insert blade lives in the fob body itself. Here's the thing owners miss: the immobilizer on this generation does not do a simple ignition-turn relearn. A new fob has to be registered through the OBD port with professional diagnostic equipment. No button tricks, no driver-door cycling, no ignition sequence. That era of Honda self-programming is long gone on a car this new. Also worth knowing: the door handle touch sensors on these can read a low-battery fob as a full failure. Before you write off the fob, swap the CR2032 and make sure the new cell is seated flat against both contacts. A tilted battery reads dead.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Why Pay Dealer Prices for a Acura Key?

Compare prices and stop overpaying for your key

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
Save hundreds without sacrificing quality
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2023 Acura Integra Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I got a text from a guy in Scripps Ranch on a Saturday afternoon. He had been at an outdoor event, came back to his 2023 Integra in the parking lot, and the fob had gone completely dark. No door unlock, no response from the touch sensors on the handles, nothing. He had found the emergency insert blade in the fob body and gotten into the car, but the engine would not start. That key-not-detected warning was sitting on the dash and staying there.

He had already tried what most people try. He had held the fob up to the start button, pressed with the fob directly touching it, pressed harder. Still nothing.

I pulled up to the lot about 35 minutes after he texted. First thing I did was pull the CR2032 out of his fob and check it. The battery was original, came with the car at purchase, and it was well under spec. A fresh cell went in, contacts wiped, battery seated correctly. He tried the start button again.

Still the warning. At that point I connected my tool to the OBD port and checked the fob registration. The fob was still paired to the car, the battery fix had brought it back, but the system had logged a fault from the low-voltage episode and was holding a key-not-detected condition. A quick clear and reconfirmation of the fob registration, and the Integra started clean.

He was back on the road without a tow, without a dealer appointment, without waiting until Monday. The job happened right there in that parking lot, which is exactly how it should work.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Acura Integra Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Barrio Logan · Bay Park · Carmel Mountain Ranch · City Heights

Acura Integra Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2023 Acura Integra key replaced in your driveway in San Diego CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2023 Acura Integra | San Diego
2023 Acura Integra key replaced in your driveway in San Diego CA
2023 Acura Integra Smart Key
2023 Acura Integra
Smart Key | Programmed for Less
Estimated arrival time to San Diego
Quick & Affordable
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location San Diego
San Diego
Best Rate Here
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Real Reviews, Real Savings

See why drivers choose us over the dealer

G
Gregorio P.
May 2021
★★★★★

“Steve was incredibly helpful when I lost my car keys. He came out the exact same day and I only waited about 30 minutes. I really needed to get to work and he completely saved me.”

Google Review
A
Antoine M.
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“I am very pleased with the value of the service I received from Marco at EZ Car Keyz. They arrived extremely fast, opened my door in no time, and the price was right on point.”

Google Review
E
Ezra M.
Oct 2025
★★★★★

“I needed a new key for my car and Marco gave me the best quote by far. He showed up, made the new key on the spot, and everything works perfectly. Fast service and great value.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Locksmith came to me for 2023 Acura Integra key - EZ Car Keyz San Diego CA review
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Locksmith came to me for 2023 Acura Integra key - EZ Car Keyz San Diego CA review
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Acura Integra Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

How long does a 2023 Acura Integra smart key replacement take?
For a standard replacement where you still have one working key, plan on roughly 20 to 40 minutes once I am at the car. The fob has to be registered through the OBD port, which adds a few minutes of connected time compared to older Honda systems that could do an onboard relearn. All-keys-lost takes a bit longer because the immobilizer reset has a timed step built into the process. Either way, you are well under an hour from arrival to a tested, working key in your hand. Acura dealers on forums are regularly quoted at 1.5 to 2 hours for the same job, and that assumes they have the fob in stock that day.
How fast can you get to me in Scripps Ranch?
Can I get a replacement smart key made the same day?
I bought a replacement fob online for my 2023 Integra. Can I program it myself?
My Integra starts fine but the touch unlock on one door handle stopped working. Is the smart key failing?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Acura Integra Key Service Areas

Fair pricing in every city we serve

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Doorstep 2023 Acura Integra locksmith coverage across San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Free mobile service to all listed cities - no trip fees

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Acura Integra car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Get the Best Price on Acura Integra Key Replacement

Why overpay? EZ Car Keyz gives you OEM quality at a fair price. No surprises, no hidden fees.

Skip the dealer for 2023 Acura Integra car key - EZ Car Keyz San Diego CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego