SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2024 Ford F-350
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

Professional Keys | Honest Pricing

Available
2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key
Smart Key

Why pay $400+ at the dealer when you can get the exact same OEM-spec key for a fraction of the cost? EZ Car Keyz delivers professional key replacement at prices that make sense.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
Skip the Dealer Cost No Dealer Markup Fair Fixed Price
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2024 Ford F-350 car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz National City CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2024 Ford F-350 car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz National City CA
Key specialists
Save 40-60%
Same OEM-quality key, fraction of the dealer price
Fixed pricing
Fixed Pricing
The quote on the phone is what you pay. Period.
Fast mobile service
Free Mobile Service
No trip fees, no towing costs - service included
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Your key for less, right now 🔥

Applies to any key replacement service
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2024 Ford F-350
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Ford key typeMost Popular
2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key M3N-A3C108397
FCC IDM3N-A3C108397Part #164-R8355Buttons5BatteryCR2450Frequency434 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Push To Start
2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key M3N-A3C108397
FCC IDM3N-A3C108397Part #164-R8412Buttons4BatteryCR2450Frequency434Remote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Push To Start
2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key M3N-A3C108397
FCC IDM3N-A3C108397Part #164-R8411Buttons3BatteryCR2450Frequency434 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Remote Flip Key
2024 Ford F-350 Remote Flip Key N5F-A08TBLP
FCC IDN5F-A08TBLPPart #164-R8337Buttons4BatteryCR2032Frequency434 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Remote Flip Key
2024 Ford F-350 Remote Flip Key N5F-A08TBLP
FCC IDN5F-A08TBLPPart #164-R8334Buttons3BatteryCR2032Frequency434 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Key
2024 Ford F-350 Key M3N-A3C108397
FCC IDM3N-A3C108397Part #164-R8355Buttons5BatteryCR2450Frequency434 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Value priced 2024 Ford F-350 smart key from EZ Car Keyz National City CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Value priced 2024 Ford F-350 smart key from EZ Car Keyz National City CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2024 F-350 Smart Key fob runs on a CR2450 cell, which is a thicker coin battery than most people expect. Easy to grab the wrong one at the pharmacy. If your fob suddenly has short range, the door handle touch unlock is flaky, or the truck throws a key-not-detected warning, swap the CR2450 before you call anyone. The battery bay on these fobs is a pry-open back, and the contact clips can bend slightly if someone forced it open. Straighten the clip, seat the new CR2450 flat, and retest all five buttons including any remote functions. That solves maybe one in four calls I get before I even have to drive out. Also worth knowing: on this generation, if you have a spare fob that still works, do not let it sit unused for months. The immobilizer system expects periodic communication and a completely dead spare can complicate an add-a-key job later. Keep the spare cycling and the battery fresh.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Real Savings, Same Quality

Side by side - our price vs dealer markup

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
Why pay dealer markup for the same result?
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I got a call from a woman staying at a hotel in Old Town National City. She was in town for a few days, one key to her name, and it just stopped unlocking the truck. The door handle touch sensor was dead, the fob buttons did nothing from ten feet away, and when she finally got in with the mechanical backup blade, the dash lit up with a key-not-detected warning before she even touched the start button.

She had already called a Ford dealer. They told her to tow it in and gave her an appointment for the following afternoon. She was looking at a tow bill, a rental car overnight, and a dealer key replacement quote that made her stomach drop.

I met her in the hotel lot that same evening with the truck right there in the parking stall.

First thing I did was pop the fob. The CR2450 inside was so depleted my meter barely registered it. Fresh battery, reseated the contact, and the door handles came back immediately. That fixed the range and the touch unlock. But the start warning was still there, which told me the immobilizer had logged the repeated failed pairing attempts and the fob still needed to be re-enrolled to the truck's security system.

I connected through the OBD port, ran the key registration sequence, confirmed the factory fob ID matched the vehicle, and cleared the security fault. Then I walked every function: touch unlock on both front handles, all five buttons, start, and lock confirmation. Took about 35 minutes total from the time I opened my van.

She did not need a new fob. She did not need a tow. The dealer comparison barely came up because by the time I finished explaining what had happened, the truck was already working and she was ready to go get dinner.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Ford F-350 Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Bay Marina · Downtown National City · Old Town National City · Sweetwater

Ford F-350 Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2024 Ford F-350 key replacement at half the dealer price in National City CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2024 Ford F-350 | San Diego
2024 Ford F-350 key replacement at half the dealer price in National City CA
2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key
2024 Ford F-350
Smart Key | Programmed for Less
Estimated arrival time to National City
Quick & Affordable
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location National City
National City
Best Rate Here
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

What Fair Ford Pricing Sounds Like

Happy customers who saved hundreds

M
Mark F.
Feb 2024
★★★★★

“Needed a spare car key made and chose EZ Car Keyz based on their reviews. The reviews were right. They gave me the best price, responded quickly to all my questions, came to my workplace, cut the keys on site, and finished fast.”

Yelp Review
S
Sonia V.
Feb 2024
★★★★★

“Marco came out quickly, cut and programmed a new BMW key fob fast, and was extremely polite and professional.”

Yelp Review
A
Alan C.
Jan 2025
★★★★★

“My Sprinter van key broke and I was stranded. Marco was very friendly and helped me get three new keys quickly. I will definitely be using them again.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Best value 2024 Ford F-350 key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz National City CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Best value 2024 Ford F-350 key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz National City CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Ford F-350 Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

Do I need to bring my 2024 Ford F-350 somewhere for key replacement?
No. I come to wherever the truck is. Driveway, job site, parking lot in Old Town National City, it does not matter. You do not move the vehicle at all. The dealer route on an all-keys-lost situation means either driving in with a working key or arranging a tow, then waiting for an appointment slot, then waiting again if the fob has to be ordered. On a 2024 F-350, the fob registration also has to be tied to the specific vehicle profile in the security system, so a dealer who does not stock the right blank that day adds another day to the timeline. I carry the equipment to cut and program on site. You give me the VIN over the phone, I confirm the correct fob and blade spec before I arrive, and the whole job happens in your driveway.
How does mobile key replacement actually work for a 2024 Ford F-350 Smart Key?
What do I need to have ready when you arrive?
My 2024 F-350 shows a key warning on the dash but the truck starts fine. Should I be concerned?
I bought a replacement fob online for my 2024 F-350. Can I program it myself?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Ford F-350 Key Service Areas

Save vs the dealer in your neighborhood

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Best deal 2024 Ford F-350 locksmith coverage in San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Don’t see your city? Call us - we likely cover your area too!

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Ford F-350 car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Ford F-350 Key at a Fair Price

Same dealer-quality key at a fraction of the cost. Fixed pricing, no hidden charges.

Unbeatable 2024 Ford F-350 key price from EZ Car Keyz National City CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego