SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2007 Acura RL
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

BSIS Licensed | NASTF Certified

Available
2007 Acura RL Metal Key
Metal Key

With 100+ verified Google reviews and every major industry certification, EZ Car Keyz is the locksmith trusted by families, businesses, and fleet managers throughout the area.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
100+ 5-Star Reviews Fully Insured Background Checked
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2007 Acura RL car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2007 Acura RL car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
Key specialists
Google Guaranteed
Passed Google's screening and verification process
Fixed pricing
Fully Insured
Liability coverage and background-checked technicians
Fast mobile service
8+ Years in Business
Over 10,000 keys made across the region
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Licensed and insured, plus savings 🔥

Applies to all dealer-quality key services
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2007 Acura RL
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Metal Key
Most popular Acura key typeMost Popular
2007 Acura RL Metal Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Value priced 2007 Acura RL smart key from EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Value priced 2007 Acura RL smart key from EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2007 Acura RL takes a mechanical key -- no fob, no remote, no programming. That VIN is your best friend here. The key code is on file with the manufacturer by VIN, so a locksmith or dealer can pull it and cut a working key without ever touching your locks. If you've got at least one working key, a locksmith can decode the cut right off the existing blade. Either way, no OBD port, no diagnostic tool, no programming appointment. Just a cut key.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Certified Mobile vs Dealer Service

See why 100+ customers trust us over the dealership

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
Google Guaranteed with NASTF certification
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2007 Acura RL Metal Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I was parked off Medical Center Drive near the Millenia area in Chula Vista when a woman flagged me down asking if I did Acuras. She had a 2007 RL and one key left, worn down from years of use. She wanted a spare before that last key gave out completely.

She'd already called the dealer. They told her to come in, bring the car, and plan on waiting. She asked how long. They said they'd fit her in when they could.

I pulled up next to her in the lot and asked for the VIN. Ran the code, confirmed the cut, and had a new key in her hand in about fifteen minutes. She held it next to the old one and you could see how much the original had worn down -- the peaks were soft, almost rounded off. Another few months and that worn key starts misfiring the ignition wafers.

She kept asking when the programming part was. I told her there wasn't one. Just the cut. She looked genuinely relieved, like she'd been braced for a whole production. The dealer would have made it one.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Acura RL Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Bonita · Downtown Chula Vista · Eastlake · Millenia

Acura RL Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2007 Acura RL key replacement at half the dealer price in Chula Vista CA
Metal Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2007 Acura RL | San Diego
2007 Acura RL key replacement at half the dealer price in Chula Vista CA
2007 Acura RL Metal Key
2007 Acura RL
Metal Key | Pro Grade Service
Estimated arrival time to Chula Vista
Proven Timing
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Chula Vista
Chula Vista
Insured Service
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Trusted by 100+ Acura Drivers

Rated 5.0 on Google and Yelp

T
T Klein
May 2020
★★★★★

“I needed a second key made for my 2012 Nissan Altima. They arrived quickly, finished in about 15 minutes, and gave me the best price I could find.”

Google Review
W
Winter K.
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“I lost my key and called EZ Car Keyz. Marco was great. He arrived quickly, explained everything clearly, and kept me informed throughout the entire process. The service was fast, professional, and fairly priced.”

Google Review
C
Christopher H.
Sep 2025
★★★★★

“He arrived within 30 minutes and had everything finished in another 30 minutes for two cars. Everything was programmed and tested perfectly. Cheapest price in town and very honest service.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Best value 2007 Acura RL key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Best value 2007 Acura RL key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Acura RL Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

Do I need to bring my 2007 Acura RL somewhere for key replacement?
No. I come to wherever the car is -- your driveway, your workplace, a parking lot in the Millenia neighborhood of Chula Vista. For a 2007 RL, the job is a key cut, and that happens right next to your car. No tow, no waiting room, no half-day drop-off. If you've lost all your keys, I can still make a replacement using your VIN to pull the key code on file.
How does mobile key replacement work for this vehicle?
What do I need to have ready when you arrive?
My ignition is getting stiff and sometimes the key doesn't want to turn. Is the key worn out or is it the ignition?
Can I get a key made by VIN if I've lost every key for the RL?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Acura RL Key Service Areas

Certified service across the region

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Best deal 2007 Acura RL locksmith coverage in Chula Vista County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Don’t see your city? Call us - we likely cover your area too!

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Acura RL car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Professional 2007 Acura RL Key Replacement

BBB A+ rated with 100+ five-star reviews. Your vehicle is in certified hands. Call today.

Unbeatable 2007 Acura RL key price from EZ Car Keyz Chula Vista CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego