SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

1995 Dodge Intrepid
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

Stranded? | We Come to You Now

Available
1995 Dodge Intrepid Remote
Remote

Whether you lost your only key, it was stolen, or it just stopped working, we handle it. No existing key needed. Our technicians program new keys directly to your vehicle's computer.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
Stolen Key? Covered No Key Required Same-Day Fix
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
Stranded without a 1995 Dodge Intrepid key? EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA can help
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
Stranded without a 1995 Dodge Intrepid key? EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA can help
Key specialists
All Keys Lost?
We make new keys from scratch - no existing key needed
Fixed pricing
No Tow Required
We come to wherever the car is sitting
Fast mobile service
Emergency Service
Available 7 days a week, 6 AM to 11:30 PM
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 No key, no stress, plus savings 🔥

Lost your only key? Still valid
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

1995 Dodge Intrepid
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Remote
Most popular Dodge key typeMost Popular
1995 Dodge Intrepid Remote GQ43VT7T
FCC IDGQ43VT7TPart #04688527Buttons3BatteryCR2016Frequency315 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Metal Key
1995 Dodge Intrepid Metal Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Key
1995 Dodge Intrepid Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Emergency 1995 Dodge Intrepid key fob made from scratch by EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Emergency 1995 Dodge Intrepid key fob made from scratch by EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 1995 Dodge Intrepid remote is an older-style key fob that works separately from the ignition key. The fob handles lock, unlock, and trunk release, but the ignition key is what starts the car. That matters when you're troubleshooting: if the remote stops responding, swap the CR2016 battery first. These older fobs from this era are sensitive to weak batteries in a way that looks like a dead fob. Before you assume the remote is fried or needs reprogramming, get a fresh CR2016 seated correctly and test all three buttons. The battery contact clips on these age out and can lose tension, so check that the battery is sitting snug, not just present.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Locked Out? Compare the Solutions

All keys lost - two very different solutions

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
New key made on the spot, no original required
Book Service (619) 876-1271

1995 Dodge Intrepid Remote Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

Got a call from a guy out in Bonsall, off one of the back roads near the 76 corridor. He was calm on the phone, which usually means something went sideways a few hours earlier and he'd already had time to process it.

His jacket got lifted at a bar in Fallbrook after his shift. Off-duty firefighter. Keys, wallet, badge, the whole thing walked out the door with whoever grabbed it. He called the police first, then his wife, then me. His 1995 Dodge Intrepid was sitting in the parking lot with no keys at all.

His wife had already called the dealer. They could order the remote fob and have it in three to five business days. The car would need a tow since there was no key to drive it anywhere. They also recommended rekeying the door locks because the stolen key could still open the doors. The combined estimate was enough to make her sit down.

I got there that night. All-keys-lost after a theft is a different job than a simple spare. The priority is wiping the remote's stored data so the stolen fob goes dead. On a 1990s Dodge like this, the remote system and the ignition key are separate, so I addressed both sides of it: the fob side and the physical key so he could actually drive home.

I decoded the lock, cut a new key blade, got the replacement remote programmed and tested, and handed him two working keys before the lot cleared out. The stolen fob won't do anything to that car now.

He drove home that night. The dealer estimate involved a tow, a multi-day wait, and a number that had him doing the math out loud. He paid a fraction of that, on site, same night.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Dodge Intrepid Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Bonsall · De Luz · Downtown Fallbrook · Live Oak Park Area

Dodge Intrepid Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

All keys lost service for 1995 Dodge Intrepid by EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
Remote | Rapid On-Site Service
1995 Dodge Intrepid | San Diego
All keys lost service for 1995 Dodge Intrepid by EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
1995 Dodge Intrepid Remote
1995 Dodge Intrepid
Remote | Rescue Key
Estimated arrival time to Fallbrook
Priority ETA
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Fallbrook
Fallbrook
Help Is Close
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Five Stars From Rescued Dodge Drivers

Reviews from customers we rescued

Z
Zebadiah A.
Oct 2025
★★★★★

“Super fast service. About 20 minutes from the call he was already there. He had an authentic replacement on hand and made a spare key for my 2017 Nissan Rogue in about 15 minutes. Great prices, friendly, and very professional.”

Google Review
D
Diya M.
Jan 2025
★★★★★

“Fast, affordable, and a great price. Marco did an amazing job and made a key for our Nissan Kicks quickly and professionally. Everything worked perfectly.”

Google Review
E
Edelson E.
Oct 2025
★★★★★

“I got locked out of my vehicle and also lost my key. Marco came out, made a new key for my Toyota, and got me back on the road. He was professional, friendly, and clearly knows what he is doing.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Locked out rescue review for 1995 Dodge Intrepid - EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Locked out rescue review for 1995 Dodge Intrepid - EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Dodge Intrepid Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

How much does a 1995 Dodge Intrepid key replacement cost?
Call us for current pricing. What I can tell you is that it covers everything in one number: the fob, the key blade cut to your car, programming, and mobile service out to your location in the Fallbrook or Bonsall area. No separate line items for the blank, the cut, and the labor the way dealers tend to bill it. One call, one price, done at your car.
Is a locksmith cheaper than going to the Dodge dealer for this?
Does the price include cutting and programming?
My 1995 Intrepid remote stopped working but the key still starts the car fine. Are those two separate systems?
Can I program a replacement remote for the 1995 Dodge Intrepid myself, or do I need a locksmith?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Dodge Intrepid Key Service Areas

Emergency dispatch to your location

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Lockout rescue coverage for 1995 Dodge Intrepid in San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Emergency service available in all listed cities

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Dodge Intrepid car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Stranded Without a Dodge Intrepid Key?

Emergency all-keys-lost service available 7 days a week. We bring everything to your location.

Locked out of your 1995 Dodge Intrepid? Get help from EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego