SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2022 Hyundai Accent
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

Mobile Locksmith | We Come to You

Available
2022 Hyundai Accent Remote Flip Key
Remote Flip Key

You shouldn't have to take a day off work for a car key. Our mobile service meets you at your location on your schedule. Most appointments available same day.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
We Come to You No Towing Needed Home, Work, Roadside
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2022 Hyundai Accent key info from mobile locksmith EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2022 Hyundai Accent key info from mobile locksmith EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
Key specialists
Key Specialists
Fully equipped mobile unit - all makes and models
Fixed pricing
At Your Location
Home, office, parking lot - wherever you are
Fast mobile service
No Towing Needed
We handle everything on-site, even all-keys-lost
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Mobile key service at your door 🔥

Redeemable on any mobile service call
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2022 Hyundai Accent
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Remote Flip Key
Most popular Hyundai key typeMost Popular
2022 Hyundai Accent Remote Flip Key NYOSYEC4TX1707
FCC IDNYOSYEC4TX1707Part #95430-J0800Buttons4BatteryCR2032Frequency434 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent key fob programming by EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent key fob programming by EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2022 Accent uses a remote flip key with the transponder chip built into the head of the fob, not a separate chip carrier. That means if the fob shell cracks or the flip blade pivot wears out, you can't just swap the blade into a new shell without also dealing with the electronics inside. The CR2032 powers the remote buttons only. The transponder side is passive and draws power from the ignition coil, so a dead battery will kill your lock and unlock but the car can still crank. If lock and unlock stop working but the car still starts fine, replace the CR2032 first before assuming anything bigger is wrong. If the car won't start at all, that's a different issue and the battery is not the cause.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Hyundai Accent Key: Mobile vs Dealer Visit

No towing, no waiting rooms - compare the experience

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
We bring the shop to you
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2022 Hyundai Accent Remote Flip Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I got a call from a woman parked near a shop in Downtown Ramona. She had snapped the flip blade on her 2022 Accent key, which happens more often than people expect on these. The blade pivot gets worn down over time and then one hard pull is all it takes. She thought the whole key was gone.

She had already called the dealer. They quoted her a wait, an appointment, and a price that made her pause long enough to look for another option. That's when she found me.

I drove out to her in Ramona and had a look at the fob. The electronics were fine. The blade was the problem, but because the transponder and remote circuitry both live in the same unit, a full replacement was the right call anyway rather than trying to patch a worn housing. I cut a new key blade matched to her vehicle and programmed the replacement fob through the OBD port. The whole thing took about twenty-five minutes in the lot.

She was back in her car, tested every button, confirmed the engine started clean, and went on with her day. The dealer was still weeks out. She saved a good chunk and never had to move the car.

The job doesn't change whether I'm in a service bay or a parking lot in Downtown Ramona. The tools are the same and the result is the same.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Hyundai Accent Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Downtown Ramona · Fernbrook · Ramona Highlands · San Diego Country Estates

Hyundai Accent Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

Mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent key replacement at your location in Ramona CA
Remote Flip Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2022 Hyundai Accent | San Diego
Mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent key replacement at your location in Ramona CA
2022 Hyundai Accent Remote Flip Key
2022 Hyundai Accent
Remote Flip Key | Made at Your Door
Estimated arrival time to Ramona
We Come to You
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Ramona
Ramona
We Come Here
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Reviews From Happy Hyundai Customers

Mobile service that comes to you

G
Gordon H.
Dec 2020
★★★★★

“My son had an issue opening the driver door on his Honda Civic. I called on New Year's Day and expected a nightmare, but they arrived quickly and fixed the problem in about half an hour.”

Google Review
T
T Klein
May 2020
★★★★★

“I needed a second key made for my 2012 Nissan Altima. They arrived quickly, finished in about 15 minutes, and gave me the best price I could find.”

Google Review
W
Winter K.
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“I lost my key and called EZ Car Keyz. Marco was great. He arrived quickly, explained everything clearly, and kept me informed throughout the entire process. The service was fast, professional, and fairly priced.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Customer review of mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent key service by EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Customer review of mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent key service by EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Hyundai Accent Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

How long does the Hyundai dealer take for a key replacement on a 2022 Accent?
It varies a lot and not always in your favor. If the dealer has the fob in stock and their programming system is online, the actual work is short. The problem is getting to that point. Fob inventory has been inconsistent, and programming appointments during service hours can be booked out by days or weeks depending on the location. There are also cases where the dealer's backend programming connection drops unexpectedly, and an appointment gets pushed without much warning. The job itself takes me about twenty to thirty minutes. I carry the fob and the equipment. No appointment, no waiting room, no surprise delays.
What exactly is a remote flip key and how does it work on the 2022 Accent?
Why does getting a Hyundai key through the dealer take so long?
I bought a replacement fob online for my 2022 Accent. Can I program it myself?
My 2022 Accent starts fine but the remote buttons stopped working. What's going on?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Hyundai Accent Key Service Areas

We come to you in every city listed

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Mobile 2022 Hyundai Accent locksmith service area in San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

We come to your exact location in any of these cities

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Hyundai Accent car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Need a 2022 Hyundai Accent Key? We Come to You

Our mobile locksmith comes to your home, office, or roadside. No towing, no hassle. Just call.

Call your mobile locksmith for 2022 Hyundai Accent key - EZ Car Keyz Ramona CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego