SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2006 Infiniti Qx56
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

No Working Key Required | We Handle It

Available
2006 Infiniti Qx56 Remote Head Key
Remote Head Key

All keys lost is our specialty. While the dealer would require a tow and days of waiting, we arrive at your location and have a new key cut and programmed on the spot.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
No Working Key? Easy No Dealer Tow Fresh Key On-Site
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2006 Infiniti Qx56 car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2006 Infiniti Qx56 car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
Key specialists
All Keys Lost?
We make new keys from scratch - no existing key needed
Fixed pricing
No Tow Required
We come to wherever the car is sitting
Fast mobile service
Emergency Service
Available 7 days a week, 6 AM to 11:30 PM
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Lost key panic? Save with this 🔥

No exclusions on emergency key calls
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2006 Infiniti Qx56
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Remote Head Key
Most popular Infiniti key typeMost Popular
2006 Infiniti Qx56 Remote Head Key CWTWB1U751
FCC IDCWTWB1U751Part #H0561-3AA0BButtons4BatteryCR1616Frequency315 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Remote Head Key
2006 Infiniti Qx56 Remote Head Key CWTWB1U751
FCC IDCWTWB1U751Part #H0561-3AA0BButtons4BatteryCR1616Frequency315 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Metal Key
2006 Infiniti Qx56 Metal Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Value priced 2006 Infiniti Qx56 smart key from EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Value priced 2006 Infiniti Qx56 smart key from EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2006 QX56 uses a remote head key, meaning the fob and the key blade are one unit. There is no separate insert key hiding inside. The transponder lives in the head of the key itself, so if the blade gets worn down or snapped, the whole unit needs replacing, not just the blade. Battery is a CR1616, which is thinner than the CR2032 that people sometimes try to squeeze in. Wrong battery causes weak signal or dead remote buttons, not necessarily a dead ignition, so owners chase the wrong problem. Also worth knowing: this system requires all keys to be present during a programming session. You cannot just add one key in isolation. Every key you want to keep working has to be registered in the same window. Forget to bring your spare and it stops working after the session closes.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

No Spare? See the Difference

Emergency options side by side

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
All keys lost is no problem for us
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2006 Infiniti Qx56 Remote Head Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I was parked off Jamacha Road when I got the call. A woman up in Dictionary Hill had a 2006 QX56 with one working key and a second that had stopped unlocking the doors. The remote buttons were dead, but the key still turned and the truck still started. She wanted a spare before she ended up with nothing.

When I got there, I asked her to show me both keys. The working one was fine. The dead one had a crack running across the top of the fob housing, right where the battery compartment sits. The CR1616 inside had shifted and the contact was barely touching. Classic drop damage. She had written off that key as broken beyond repair.

I popped the housing, reseated the battery, and tested it. Remote fired right up. That took about two minutes.

Then we moved on to the actual reason she called: cutting and programming a fresh spare. Since I had to run a new key into the system anyway, both keys, the old one and the new one, got registered in the same session. That is how this system works. Every key goes in together. When it was done she had two fully working remote head keys and understood why the spare mattered.

She mentioned the dealer had quoted her a significant amount just to evaluate the cracked fob, before any programming even started. We handled the evaluation and the new key in the same driveway visit, no appointment, no tow.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Infiniti Qx56 Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Bancroft · Casa de Oro · Dictionary Hill · Spring Valley Village

Infiniti Qx56 Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2006 Infiniti Qx56 key replacement at half the dealer price in Spring Valley CA
Remote Head Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2006 Infiniti Qx56 | San Diego
2006 Infiniti Qx56 key replacement at half the dealer price in Spring Valley CA
2006 Infiniti Qx56 Remote Head Key
2006 Infiniti Qx56
Remote Head Key | Rescue Key
Estimated arrival time to Spring Valley
Priority ETA
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Spring Valley
Spring Valley
Help Is Close
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Emergency Saves, Real Reviews

Emergency saves, grateful customers

M
Mark F.
Feb 2024
★★★★★

“Needed a spare car key made and chose EZ Car Keyz based on their reviews. The reviews were right. They gave me the best price, responded quickly to all my questions, came to my workplace, cut the keys on site, and finished fast.”

Yelp Review
S
Sonia V.
Feb 2024
★★★★★

“Marco came out quickly, cut and programmed a new BMW key fob fast, and was extremely polite and professional.”

Yelp Review
A
Alan C.
Jan 2025
★★★★★

“My Sprinter van key broke and I was stranded. Marco was very friendly and helped me get three new keys quickly. I will definitely be using them again.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Best value 2006 Infiniti Qx56 key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Best value 2006 Infiniti Qx56 key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Infiniti Qx56 Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

Do I need to bring my 2006 Infiniti QX56 somewhere for key replacement?
No. I come to wherever your vehicle is in Spring Valley, including up in Dictionary Hill. The QX56 is a full-size SUV, and if you are down to zero working keys, the last thing you want to deal with is arranging a flatbed to a dealer. The programming equipment I carry is fully portable and connects through the OBD port under your dash. Everything happens at the vehicle: key cutting, transponder registration, remote pairing, and a full button test before I hand it back. You do not need to go anywhere.
How does mobile key replacement work for the QX56?
What do I need to have ready when you arrive?
My QX56 starts fine but the remote buttons stopped working. Do I need a whole new key?
I bought a replacement key fob online for my 2006 QX56. Can I program it myself?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Infiniti Qx56 Key Service Areas

Emergency response, full coverage

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Best deal 2006 Infiniti Qx56 locksmith coverage in San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Emergency service available in all listed cities

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Infiniti Qx56 car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

2006 Infiniti Qx56 Key Rescue

No key, no problem. We cut and program a brand new key directly to your car's computer.

Unbeatable 2006 Infiniti Qx56 key price from EZ Car Keyz Spring Valley CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego