SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2015 Honda Accord
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

Licensed & Insured | Mobile Key Experts

Available
2015 Honda Accord Smart Key
Smart Key

Licensed by the California BSIS, NASTF certified, Google Guaranteed, and backed by 100+ five-star reviews. When you call EZ Car Keyz, you're getting a verified professional.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed NASTF Certified Google Guaranteed
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2015 Honda Accord car key service at your door in Lemon Grove CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2015 Honda Accord car key service at your door in Lemon Grove CA
Key specialists
BSIS Licensed
Licensed by the California Bureau of Security
Fixed pricing
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force approved
Fast mobile service
100+ Reviews
Five-star rated on Google, Yelp, and BBB A+
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Certified pro service, 10% off 🔥

OEM keys & certified programming included
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2015 Honda Accord
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Honda key typeMost Popular
2015 Honda Accord Smart Key ACJ932HK1210A
FCC IDACJ932HK1210APart #72147-T2A-A01Buttons4BatteryCR2032Frequency314 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Remote Head Key
2015 Honda Accord Remote Head Key MLBHLIK6-1T
FCC IDMLBHLIK6-1TPart #35118-T2A-A20Buttons4BatteryCR1616Frequency314 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Transponder Key
2015 Honda Accord Transponder Key
FCC IDPart #K-HO05ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Emergency Key
2015 Honda Accord Emergency Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Metal Key
2015 Honda Accord Metal Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
On-site 2015 Honda Accord smart key options from EZ Car Keyz Lemon Grove CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
On-site 2015 Honda Accord smart key options from EZ Car Keyz Lemon Grove CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2015 Accord smart key system does not have an onboard self-programming sequence. Zero. There is no ignition-turn trick, no door-lock dance, no button combo that registers a new fob. That changed for Honda sometime in the transponder-key era, and by the time this generation Accord shipped with the smart key setup, everything goes through a scan tool. So if someone sold you a fob online and told you to "just look up the relearn," they sold you half the job. The fob itself is only paired hardware until a tech with the right equipment connects to the OBD port and enrolls it. Also worth knowing: the factory fob on this car runs a CR2032, which is easy to find, but a dying battery on this system does not always kill the fob outright. You might just see reduced range, intermittent door handle response, or a key-not-detected warning on start that clears when you hold the fob closer to the start button. Swap the battery before you assume the fob is dead.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Licensed Honda Key Pro vs Dealership

Licensed, certified, and reviewed - compare the credentials

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
Licensed, insured, and 100+ five-star reviews
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2015 Honda Accord Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I got a call from a man in Downtown Lemon Grove, at an independent living complex a few blocks off the main stretch. He had a 2015 Accord and one key. He used a cane and made it clear that a trip to the dealer was not something he could pull off on his own. His daughter was out of town, his car was sitting in the lot, and the fob had been acting up enough that he wanted a spare before it quit on him entirely.

When I got there, he was waiting by the lobby door. The Accord was right in the lot, so we walked out together, no rush.

I went through his existing fob first. The battery tested low, not dead, which explained the range issues he had been noticing. Swapped the CR2032 on the spot and confirmed the original fob was otherwise fine. Then I moved to the actual job: programming a second smart key so he would have a working backup. Connected to the OBD port, ran the enrollment sequence, verified both fobs were recognized by the system, and tested every function on the new key before I called it done.

He wanted to know how to tell when the battery was getting weak again before it caused problems. We spent a few minutes on that. Simple stuff, but it mattered to him.

He did not have to arrange a ride, wait for a dealer appointment, or call his daughter back from her trip. The whole thing happened in his parking lot. That is the part of this job that does not show up in the time estimate.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Honda Accord Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Downtown Lemon Grove · Encanto Border · East Lemon Grove · Spring Valley Border

Honda Accord Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

On-site 2015 Honda Accord car key programming in Lemon Grove CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2015 Honda Accord | San Diego
On-site 2015 Honda Accord car key programming in Lemon Grove CA
2015 Honda Accord Smart Key
2015 Honda Accord
Smart Key | Pro Grade Service
Estimated arrival time to Lemon Grove
Proven Timing
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Lemon Grove
Lemon Grove
Insured Service
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Why Honda Customers Trust Us

Licensed, certified, and proven

M
Marianne S.
Dec 2022
★★★★★

“I had two Subaru key fobs made and Marco provided excellent service. He stayed persistent through multiple part orders to make sure everything was correct. Very thorough, punctual, and great communication throughout.”

Google Review
T
Tommy M.
Dec 2023
★★★★★

“Tim went above and beyond. I struggled all day trying to program a new FOB and nothing worked. Tim helped me patiently, even recommending cheaper options since I was on a tight budget. He eventually came all the way to Ojai late at night and fixed everything.”

Yelp Review
A
Alexx C.
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“My key fob stopped working while I was at Oxnard Harbor and I thought I was going to need a tow. EZ Car Keyz showed up fast, programmed a new fob, checked everything carefully, and made sure the car was fully functional before leaving.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
On-site 2015 Honda Accord key service review - EZ Car Keyz Lemon Grove CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
On-site 2015 Honda Accord key service review - EZ Car Keyz Lemon Grove CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Honda Accord Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

What if I need a Honda key after hours or on a weekend?
Call us. Dealer service departments keep regular business hours, and key programming is not something the parts counter handles on a Saturday afternoon, let alone a Sunday or a holiday. If your only key stops working on a Friday night in Downtown Lemon Grove, waiting until Monday is not a plan. We cover evenings and weekends in the Lemon Grove area, and the job gets done at your car, not after a tow and a waiting room.
How long does the programming actually take once you are at my car?
Can you get a replacement key done faster than the dealer?
I bought a replacement fob online for my 2015 Accord. Can I program it myself?
My 2015 Accord shows a key-not-detected warning but the fob seems fine. What causes that?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Honda Accord Key Service Areas

Licensed and insured in every city

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
2015 Honda Accord car key service coverage in San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Licensed and insured across all service areas

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Honda Accord car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Trust the Pros for Your Honda Accord Key

BSIS licensed, NASTF certified, Google Guaranteed. Trusted by 100+ customers in Lemon Grove.

We come to you for 2015 Honda Accord car key - EZ Car Keyz Lemon Grove CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego