SAN DIEGO
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (619) 876-1271
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2017 Infiniti QX50
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in San Diego

Licensed & Insured | Mobile Key Experts

Available
2017 Infiniti QX50 Smart Key
Smart Key

With 100+ verified Google reviews and every major industry certification, EZ Car Keyz is the locksmith trusted by families, businesses, and fleet managers throughout the area.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed NASTF Certified Google Guaranteed
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
100+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2017 Infiniti QX50 lost key replacement options from EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • San Diego, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2017 Infiniti QX50 lost key replacement options from EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
Key specialists
BSIS Licensed
Licensed by the California Bureau of Security
Fixed pricing
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force approved
Fast mobile service
100+ Reviews
Five-star rated on Google, Yelp, and BBB A+
619 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-619-2026

🔥 Certified pro service, 10% off 🔥

OEM keys & certified programming included
REDEEM (619) 876-1271

2017 Infiniti QX50
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Infiniti key typeMost Popular
2017 Infiniti QX50 Smart Key KR55WK49622
FCC IDKR55WK49622Part #285E3-1AA7AButtons3BatteryCR2032Frequency315 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Emergency Key
2017 Infiniti QX50 Emergency Key
FCC IDPart #NI06ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Metal Key
2017 Infiniti QX50 Metal Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
2017 Infiniti QX50 replacement key fob with no original from EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
2017 Infiniti QX50 replacement key fob with no original from EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2017 QX50 intelligent key is a 3-button proximity fob running a CR2032. One thing a lot of owners miss: the fob has a small emergency blade tucked inside that releases with a button on the back. If the fob battery dies completely, there's a mechanical override spot on the driver door that most people walk right past, and a backup start position built into the car that reads the fob passively when you hold it near the start button. So a dead battery doesn't mean you're locked out, it just means you need to know where to look. Swap the CR2032 first before assuming anything is wrong with the key itself. Wrong battery seating causes phantom range issues and intermittent key-not-detected warnings that look like a programming problem when they aren't.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Licensed Infiniti Key Pro vs Dealership

Licensed, certified, and reviewed - compare the credentials

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
Google Guaranteed with NASTF certification
Book Service (619) 876-1271

2017 Infiniti QX50 Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

Out in Bonsall, off one of those long private driveways, a woman called me on a Saturday evening. She had a 2017 Infiniti QX50, zero working keys, and an event she needed to get to. The fob was gone. Not misplaced. Gone. She'd already called the Infiniti dealer and was told to tow it in Monday, minimum two-day turnaround.

There's no ignition cylinder to pick, no key slot to work with. Push-to-start means the vehicle's immobilizer needs to wirelessly confirm an enrolled fob before the car will power on. All-keys-lost on a setup like this is a different animal than adding a spare. The old key data has to be cleared, then new fobs get enrolled fresh. If anything interrupts that sequence, you start over.

I pulled up the driveway with my service van and got set up at the hood. The job took close to an hour, which is normal for this type of work on this generation. The immobilizer enrollment process has a timed phase built in, and you don't rush it.

When the start button lit up and the car came on, she just stood there for a second. Then she said she'd told her husband it would take until Monday.

Dealer would have been a tow charge plus however long they held the car. She was backing out of her driveway before dark.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Infiniti QX50 Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (619) 876-1271 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Bonsall · De Luz · Downtown Fallbrook · Live Oak Park Area

Infiniti QX50 Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

Lost 2017 Infiniti QX50 key replacement by EZ Car Keyz in Fallbrook CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2017 Infiniti QX50 | San Diego
Lost 2017 Infiniti QX50 key replacement by EZ Car Keyz in Fallbrook CA
2017 Infiniti QX50 Smart Key
2017 Infiniti QX50
Smart Key | Pro Grade Service
Estimated arrival time to Fallbrook
Proven Timing
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Fallbrook
Fallbrook
Insured Service
619 Area
Same-Day Keys (619) 876-1271

Why Infiniti Customers Trust Us

Licensed, certified, and proven

C
Christopher H.
Sep 2025
★★★★★

“He arrived within 30 minutes and had everything finished in another 30 minutes for two cars. Everything was programmed and tested perfectly. Cheapest price in town and very honest service.”

Google Review
G
Guillermo C.
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“I called EZ Car Keyz to unlock my truck, make a key, and sync a new key fob. They were at my location within minutes and handled everything fast and friendly. Prices were great and the service was excellent.”

Google Review
G
Gregorio P.
May 2021
★★★★★

“Steve was incredibly helpful when I lost my car keys. He came out the exact same day and I only waited about 30 minutes. I really needed to get to work and he completely saved me.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Customer review after losing 2017 Infiniti QX50 key - EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Customer review after losing 2017 Infiniti QX50 key - EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 100 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (619) 876-1271

Infiniti QX50 Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

Why is Infiniti key replacement so expensive?
A few things stack up at once. The intelligent key has to be enrolled to your specific vehicle through a multi-step security process that requires professional diagnostic equipment. The fob itself is not a simple cut-and-go key. On top of that, Infiniti dealer service departments carry luxury-brand labor rates and parts markups, even when the underlying technology is shared with Nissan. The security process is real and the equipment to do it correctly is not cheap. But the dealer markup on top of that is where it gets steep. Owners on forums consistently describe the same reaction: sticker shock, then calling around and realizing the job is much more accessible through a qualified mobile locksmith.
What exactly is a smart key and how does mine work?
How does the dealer price compare to what you charge?
My QX50 is showing a key warning on the dash even though I have the fob in my hand. What does that mean?
Can I buy a fob online and have it programmed?
Questions? Call (619) 876-1271

Infiniti QX50 Key Service Areas

Licensed and insured in every city

📍San Diego County
San Diego County service area map
619 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
San DiegoChula VistaOceansideEscondidoCarlsbadEl CajonVistaSan MarcosEncinitasNational CityLa MesaSanteePowayCoronado
Emergency 2017 Infiniti QX50 locksmith service area in San Diego County CA
Emergency dispatch throughout San Diego County

Licensed and insured across all service areas

Get Help Now (619) 876-1271
Filmed on Location
Infiniti QX50 car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Trust the Pros for Your Infiniti QX50 Key

BSIS licensed, NASTF certified, Google Guaranteed. Trusted by 100+ customers in Fallbrook.

Lost your 2017 Infiniti QX50 key? Call EZ Car Keyz Fallbrook CA now
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
San Diego