VENTURA COUNTY
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (805) 790-8162
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK
Keys, Lockouts, and What to Know in Ventura County

We will tell you straight: this key is dealer territory. Locked out? That is us.

Available
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK lockout and key help
Lockout & Key Help

Mercedes-Benz keeps CLK key production in-house, so a new or spare key is ordered and paired through a Mercedes-Benz dealer. What we handle, today and at your location in Ventura, is everything that does not require making a key: lockouts with the key inside, keys snapped off in a door or trunk lock, and honest advice on the dealer process so you only make one trip.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
Lockouts Opened Today Broken Key Extraction No-Damage Entry Straight Answers
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
1,000+reviews
Watch real roadside saves113KSubscribers
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • Oxnard, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
Key specialists
Straight Answers
We tell you what the dealer handles and what we handle, before you spend a dime.
Fixed pricing
Lockouts Today
Key locked inside? We open Mercedes-Benz doors without damage, at your location.
Fast mobile service
Broken Key Out
Snapped a key in the door or trunk? We extract it on site and get the lock working.
805 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-805-2026

🔥 Lockout help for the 2002 CLK, on site today 🔥

Mention the code when you call about a lockout or stuck key.
REDEEM (805) 790-8162

Getting a New Mercedes-Benz Key: the Dealer Path

What to bring so it takes one trip, not two.

1. Bring Your VIN

It is on the driver-side dash corner and your registration. The dealer orders the key against the VIN.

2. Photo ID + Proof of Ownership

Registration or title in your name. The dealer will not release a key without it.

3. The Dealer Orders and Pairs It

The key is produced and programmed through Mercedes-Benz's own system. It happens on the dealer schedule rather than while you wait, so plan around it.

2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
Locked Out? That Part Is Us
On site, same day, no damage
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
🔧 PRO TIP
If you ever lose all keys to your 2002 CLK, call the dealer before calling anyone else for key origination. Bring your VIN, a photo ID, and proof of ownership because the dealer will need all three to start the process. Meanwhile, if you're physically locked out and need into the car today, that's where EZ Car Keyz helps, on site in Ventura County, no damage to your vehicle.
Related services: Car Lockout · Broken Key Extraction

Who Handles What on a 2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK

The honest division of labor, so you only make one call.

The Job
Who Does It
New, spare, or lost key
Your Mercedes-Benz dealer
Locked out, key inside
EZ Car Keyz, today, on site
Key snapped in a door or trunk lock
EZ Car Keyz, extracted without damage
Not sure which one you need
Call us, we will tell you straight

We hold NASTF credentials, and we are telling you straight: Mercedes-Benz keeps this one in-house.

Lockout Help (805) 790-8162

2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK Keys: the Straight Answer for Ventura Owners

A Ventura resident called me on a Tuesday after locking her keys inside her 2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK at a parking lot off Main Street. She'd already called around and gotten a runaround from a shop that hinted they could handle everything, including a new key. I was straight with her from the start: a new key for a CLK runs through a Mercedes dealer, full stop. What I could do was get her back into her car that afternoon without a scratch on the door. She was relieved to hear a plain answer instead of a vague quote. I opened the car on site, she drove straight to the dealer with her VIN and ID, and the whole situation got handled without anyone wasting money on promises a mobile locksmith can't keep.

Locked Out of Your Mercedes-Benz CLK? That Part Is Us

New keys run through the dealer. Lockouts and stuck keys get fixed today, on site.

Lockout Help (805) 790-8162 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Casitas Springs · College · Downtown Ventura · East Ventura

Mercedes-Benz CLK Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
Lockout & Key Help | Rapid On-Site Service
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK | Ventura County
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK Lockout & Key Help
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK
Lockout & Key Help | Lockout + Extraction
Estimated arrival time to Ventura
Fast Dispatch
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Ventura
Ventura
Rapid Service Zone
805 Area
Lockout Help (805) 790-8162

Mercedes-Benz CLK Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

Can EZ Car Keyz produce a new or spare key for my 2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK?
No, and we'll tell you that upfront. Key origination for a CLK is tied to Mercedes' factory key system in a way that requires dealer-level access. A mobile locksmith cannot produce a working key for this vehicle. Your Mercedes dealer is the correct and only path. We handle what we can: getting you into a locked car and extracting a snapped key.
What should I bring to the Mercedes dealer when I need a new key for my CLK?
I'm locked out of my CLK right now in Ventura. Can you help today?
My key snapped off inside the door lock on my CLK. Can you get it out?
Other shops near Ventura advertise that they can handle Mercedes key work. Why are you saying to go to the dealer?
Questions? Call (805) 790-8162

Mercedes-Benz CLK Key Service Areas

Fast response to every city we cover

📍Ventura County & SB
Ventura County service area map
805 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
Santa Barbara
Santa BarbaraETA 30-35 min
Goleta
GoletaETA 30-35 min
Isla Vista
Isla VistaETA 30-35 min
Montecito
MontecitoETA 25-30 min
Carpinteria
CarpinteriaETA 20-25 min
Ojai
OjaiETA 20-25 min
Ventura
VenturaETA 10-15 min
Santa Paula
Santa PaulaETA 20-25 min
Fillmore
FillmoreETA 25-30 min
Oxnard
OxnardETA 10-15 min
Port Hueneme
Port HuenemeETA 10-15 min
Camarillo
CamarilloETA 15-20 min
Moorpark
MoorparkETA 25-30 min
Simi Valley
Simi ValleyETA 30-35 min
Thousand Oaks
Thousand OaksETA 20-25 min
Santa BarbaraGoletaMontecitoCarpinteriaOjaiVenturaSanta PaulaFillmoreOxnardPort HuenemeCamarilloMoorparkSimi ValleyThousand Oaks
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
Stranded in Ventura County? We respond fast

Same-day service available in all listed cities

SOS Call (805) 790-8162
Filmed on Location
Mercedes-Benz CLK car lockout help video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Locked Out of Your CLK? That Is Us.

New keys are the dealer's lane. Getting you back into a locked CLK in Ventura County, today, is ours. Call and the van rolls.

2002 Mercedes-Benz CLK mobile locksmith help - EZ Car Keyz Ventura
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
Ventura County