VENTURA COUNTY
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (805) 790-8162
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2019 Lincoln MKZ
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in Ventura County

Google Guaranteed | Background Checked

Available
2019 Lincoln MKZ Smart Key
Smart Key

With 1,000+ verified Google reviews and every major industry certification, EZ Car Keyz is the locksmith trusted by families, businesses, and fleet managers throughout the area.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
CA State Licensed Verified Creds Fully Insured
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
1,000+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2019 Lincoln MKZ car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • Oxnard, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2019 Lincoln MKZ car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
Key specialists
Google Guaranteed
Passed Google's screening and verification process
Fixed pricing
Fully Insured
Liability coverage and background-checked technicians
Fast mobile service
8+ Years in Business
Over 10,000 keys made across the region
805 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-805-2026

🔥 Trusted by thousands, save today 🔥

Covers all NASTF-certified key work
REDEEM (805) 790-8162

2019 Lincoln MKZ
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Lincoln key typeMost Popular
2019 Lincoln MKZ Smart Key M3N-A2C940780
FCC IDM3N-A2C940780Part #164-R8154Buttons5BatteryCR2450Frequency902 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Push To Start
2019 Lincoln MKZ Smart Key M3N-A2C94078000
FCC IDM3N-A2C94078000Part #164-R8155Buttons4BatteryCR2450Frequency902 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Transponder Key
2019 Lincoln MKZ Transponder Key
FCC IDPart #5923293ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Key
2019 Lincoln MKZ Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Value priced 2019 Lincoln MKZ smart key from EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Value priced 2019 Lincoln MKZ smart key from EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2019 MKZ smart fob takes a CR2450, which is a thicker coin cell than what most people keep in their junk drawer. Easy to grab the wrong one at the pharmacy. If someone swaps in a CR2032 thinking it's close enough, it'll sit loose in the tray, make intermittent contact, and the car will throw a key-not-detected warning that looks like a dead fob or a programming issue. It's not. Check the battery size before assuming anything is wrong with the key itself. Also worth knowing: the factory fob part number on these has a superseded replacement in the same fob family that programs identically through the OBD port. If you're ordering a blank, confirm the current dealer part number before you buy, because the original listing may show as discontinued even though a direct replacement is available.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Who Do You Trust With Your Key?

Verified reviews, verified licenses - compare

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
Google Guaranteed with NASTF certification
Book Service (805) 790-8162

2019 Lincoln MKZ Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

A guy in the Mountain Meadows area of Moorpark had just bought a used 2019 Lincoln MKZ from a dealership lot. One key handed over at signing, with a casual suggestion from the sales manager to pick up a spare on his own time.

He called the Lincoln dealer first. The number they quoted him for a second smart fob stopped him cold. He'd just finished signing loan papers the day before, and dropping that kind of money again this soon wasn't sitting right.

He found me online and asked if the dealer quote was accurate. I told him it was in the right ballpark for what dealers charge, but that I do the same job for a fraction of what they wanted. He asked if I could come to him before his morning commute.

I pulled up to his complex while it was still quiet out. The fob he handed me matched what I was expecting for the 2019 MKZ. I cut a replacement blade on my machine and used my diagnostic tool through the OBD port to register the new fob to the vehicle. Lincoln's key system on this generation shares a well-documented architecture with the broader Ford lineup, so the procedure is proven and the tools handle it cleanly.

The whole thing took about 40 minutes at the curb. He left for work with two working fobs instead of one.

The detail that mattered most to him wasn't the price, though that helped. It was that he now had a backup. If he ever loses a fob down the road, it's an add-a-key job, not an all-keys-lost reset. That difference in complexity, and cost, is real.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Lincoln MKZ Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (805) 790-8162 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Downtown Moorpark · Moorpark College Area · Moorpark Home Acres · Mountain Meadows

Lincoln MKZ Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2019 Lincoln MKZ key replacement at half the dealer price in Moorpark CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2019 Lincoln MKZ | Ventura County
2019 Lincoln MKZ key replacement at half the dealer price in Moorpark CA
2019 Lincoln MKZ Smart Key
2019 Lincoln MKZ
Smart Key | Pro Grade Service
Estimated arrival time to Moorpark
Proven Timing
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Moorpark
Moorpark
Insured Service
805 Area
Same-Day Keys (805) 790-8162

Licensed, Certified, and Reviewed

Trusted and verified by real customers

E
Edelson E.
Oct 2025
★★★★★

“I got locked out of my vehicle and also lost my key. Marco came out, made a new key for my Toyota, and got me back on the road. He was professional, friendly, and clearly knows what he is doing.”

Google Review
M
Miston
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“My ignition would not turn in La Jolla and I thought I needed a tow. EZ Car Keyz repaired the ignition on the spot and also made a spare key for safety. The technician worked carefully and confidently.”

Google Review
R
Rick R.
Apr 2021
★★★★★

“Niv showed up, did his thing, and just like that I had two new keys for a fraction of what the dealership quoted. I have zero reservations recommending him to anyone who needs car keys replaced.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Best value 2019 Lincoln MKZ key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Best value 2019 Lincoln MKZ key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 1,000 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (805) 790-8162

Lincoln MKZ Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

I'm locked out with no spare. Can you come to me in Moorpark?
Yes. Call us and we come to you wherever the MKZ is sitting in Moorpark or the Mountain Meadows area. We carry the key blanks and programming tools to handle the 2019 MKZ on site. No tow truck, no drop-off, no waiting for a dealer appointment. Lincoln's own guidance on lost keys points owners toward the retailer and sometimes toward towing the vehicle in. That's the dealer route. The mobile route is simpler: we show up, we do the work at the car, and you drive away.
Do I really have to tow my MKZ to the dealer for a key replacement?
What do I need to show to prove I own the vehicle?
I bought a replacement fob online for my 2019 MKZ. Can I just program it myself?
My 2019 MKZ fob works sometimes and goes dead other times. What's going on?
Questions? Call (805) 790-8162

Lincoln MKZ Key Service Areas

Background checked and bonded everywhere

📍Ventura County & SB
Ventura County service area map
805 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
Santa Barbara
Santa BarbaraETA 30-35 min
Goleta
GoletaETA 30-35 min
Isla Vista
Isla VistaETA 30-35 min
Montecito
MontecitoETA 25-30 min
Carpinteria
CarpinteriaETA 20-25 min
Ojai
OjaiETA 20-25 min
Ventura
VenturaETA 10-15 min
Santa Paula
Santa PaulaETA 20-25 min
Fillmore
FillmoreETA 25-30 min
Oxnard
OxnardETA 10-15 min
Port Hueneme
Port HuenemeETA 10-15 min
Camarillo
CamarilloETA 15-20 min
Moorpark
MoorparkETA 25-30 min
Simi Valley
Simi ValleyETA 30-35 min
Thousand Oaks
Thousand OaksETA 20-25 min
Santa BarbaraGoletaMontecitoCarpinteriaOjaiVenturaSanta PaulaFillmoreOxnardPort HuenemeCamarilloMoorparkSimi ValleyThousand Oaks
Best deal 2019 Lincoln MKZ locksmith coverage in Ventura County CA
Best deal 2019 Lincoln MKZ locksmith coverage in Ventura County CA
Stranded in Ventura County? We respond fast

Don’t see your city? Call us - we likely cover your area too!

SOS Call (805) 790-8162
Filmed on Location
Lincoln MKZ car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Licensed Pros for Your Lincoln MKZ Key

1,000+ five-star reviews on Google and Yelp. Background checked, bonded, and insured.

Unbeatable 2019 Lincoln MKZ key price from EZ Car Keyz Moorpark CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
Ventura County