VENTURA COUNTY
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (805) 790-8162
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2014 Infiniti QX60
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in Ventura County

No Spare Needed | We Make Keys On-Site

Available
2014 Infiniti QX60 Smart Key
Smart Key

All keys lost is our specialty. While the dealer would require a tow and days of waiting, we arrive at your location and have a new key cut and programmed on the spot.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
Zero Keys OK No Towing Made From Scratch
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
1,000+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
2014 Infiniti QX60 car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • Oxnard, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
2014 Infiniti QX60 car key pricing breakdown from EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
Key specialists
All Keys Lost?
We make new keys from scratch - no existing key needed
Fixed pricing
No Tow Required
We come to wherever the car is sitting
Fast mobile service
Emergency Service
Available 7 days a week, 6 AM to 11:30 PM
805 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-805-2026

🔥 Emergency key, plus 10% off 🔥

Applies to all-keys-lost situations
REDEEM (805) 790-8162

2014 Infiniti QX60
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Infiniti key typeMost Popular
2014 Infiniti QX60 Smart Key KR5S180144014
FCC IDKR5S180144014Part #285E3-9PA5AButtons5BatteryCR2032Frequency434 MHzRemote StartYes
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Push To Start
2014 Infiniti QX60 Smart Key KR5S180144014
FCC IDKR5S180144014Part #285E3-3JA2AButtons4BatteryCR2032Frequency433 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Emergency Key
2014 Infiniti QX60 Emergency Key
FCC IDPart #NI06ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Metal Key
2014 Infiniti QX60 Metal Key
FCC IDPart #ButtonsBatteryFrequencyRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Value priced 2014 Infiniti QX60 smart key from EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
Value priced 2014 Infiniti QX60 smart key from EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2014 QX60 uses the Intelligent Key system shared across several Nissan and Infiniti platforms from that era. The fob carries a CR2032, and that battery doing a slow fade will show up as reduced range before it shows up as a full failure. What trips people up is the order of symptoms: first the door handle touch unlock gets flaky, then the remote start range shrinks if equipped, and finally the push-button area throws a key-not-detected warning. Owners swap the battery after the car is already confused and wonder why it didn't fix everything immediately. The answer is usually a re-present cycle: hold the fob close to the start button, let the vehicle re-read it, and give the system a minute to settle. If that doesn't clear it, the fob itself or the antenna ring around the start button is the next thing to check, not the immobilizer.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

No Infiniti Key? See Your Best Option

No key? See which option gets you driving faster

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
All keys lost is no problem for us
Book Service (805) 790-8162

2014 Infiniti QX60 Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

Out in Faria Beach, right along the coast in Ventura, I got a call from a woman who had been clicking her fob at her QX60 for two days before she admitted something was actually wrong. The doors would unlock fine from the outside handle, but the moment she sat down and pressed the start button, the dash threw a key-not-detected warning and the engine wouldn't turn over.

She had already replaced the CR2032 herself, which was the right first move. Battery was good. Fob looked fine. The car just wouldn't acknowledge it at the start button.

I pulled up, and she walked me through what she'd tried. New battery, re-seated it twice, even held the fob directly against the button. I asked if it had rained recently. It had, pretty hard, and she'd left the windows cracked.

The fob had gotten wet on the center console. Not drowned, just enough moisture to corrode one of the internal contact points slightly. Under good light you could see it. The fob was reading fine to the door handles because that antenna range is broader. The start button antenna is tighter, shorter range, and it was catching just enough interference from the corroded board that it kept dropping the signal at the worst possible moment.

We confirmed the fob was the issue, built her a replacement on site, cut the emergency blade to match her door lock, and ran the programming through the diagnostic port to register everything with the vehicle security system. The whole job was done at her place, ocean breeze included, for a fraction of what the dealer wanted just to look at it.

She asked if she should keep the old fob. I told her it was done. She tossed it herself.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Infiniti QX60 Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (805) 790-8162 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Casitas Springs · College · Downtown Ventura · East Ventura

Infiniti QX60 Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

2014 Infiniti QX60 key replacement at half the dealer price in Ventura CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2014 Infiniti QX60 | Ventura County
2014 Infiniti QX60 key replacement at half the dealer price in Ventura CA
2014 Infiniti QX60 Smart Key
2014 Infiniti QX60
Smart Key | Rescue Key
Estimated arrival time to Ventura
Priority ETA
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Ventura
Ventura
Help Is Close
805 Area
Same-Day Keys (805) 790-8162

Real Emergency, Real Relief

Stranded drivers who found relief

A
Alexx C.
Dec 2025
★★★★★

“I needed a car key replacement in Hillcrest and EZ Car Keyz helped me immediately. The technician programmed a new smart key right next to my car and tested every function before leaving. Fast, friendly, and very professional.”

Google Review
J
Jennifer R.
Feb 2024
★★★★★

“The dealership quoted me $600 for a new Honda key. EZ Car Keyz did it for $225, same day, cut and programmed at my house. Works perfectly. Everyone should know this is an option.”

Yelp Review
E
Erick
Nov 2025
★★★★★

“A+ service at an even better price. Tim was a lifesaver. I lost my original and only key for my Audi and he was willing to come to my location at 8pm the same day. He worked fast, communicated clearly, and made sure everything worked before leaving.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
Best value 2014 Infiniti QX60 key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
Best value 2014 Infiniti QX60 key replacement review - EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 1,000 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (805) 790-8162

Infiniti QX60 Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

I am locked out with no spare key. Can you come to me?
Yes. Call me and I come directly to wherever you are in Ventura or out in Faria Beach. I carry the fob blanks, the blade cutting equipment, and the programming tools for the QX60 on the van. You do not need a tow, you do not need a dealer appointment, and you do not need to figure out a ride. I verify your ID and ownership documents on site, confirm the VIN at the door jamb, and handle everything right there. One stop, your location, done.
Do I need to tow my QX60 to the dealer for a key replacement?
What do I need to prove I own the vehicle before you can make a key?
I bought a replacement fob online. Can I program it myself or do I need a tech?
Can the emergency blade inside the fob actually start the car if the fob battery dies completely?
Questions? Call (805) 790-8162

Infiniti QX60 Key Service Areas

All-keys-lost service in every city

📍Ventura County & SB
Ventura County service area map
805 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
Santa Barbara
Santa BarbaraETA 30-35 min
Goleta
GoletaETA 30-35 min
Isla Vista
Isla VistaETA 30-35 min
Montecito
MontecitoETA 25-30 min
Carpinteria
CarpinteriaETA 20-25 min
Ojai
OjaiETA 20-25 min
Ventura
VenturaETA 10-15 min
Santa Paula
Santa PaulaETA 20-25 min
Fillmore
FillmoreETA 25-30 min
Oxnard
OxnardETA 10-15 min
Port Hueneme
Port HuenemeETA 10-15 min
Camarillo
CamarilloETA 15-20 min
Moorpark
MoorparkETA 25-30 min
Simi Valley
Simi ValleyETA 30-35 min
Thousand Oaks
Thousand OaksETA 20-25 min
Santa BarbaraGoletaMontecitoCarpinteriaOjaiVenturaSanta PaulaFillmoreOxnardPort HuenemeCamarilloMoorparkSimi ValleyThousand Oaks
Best deal 2014 Infiniti QX60 locksmith coverage in Ventura County CA
Best deal 2014 Infiniti QX60 locksmith coverage in Ventura County CA
Stranded in Ventura County? We respond fast

Emergency service available in all listed cities

SOS Call (805) 790-8162
Filmed on Location
Infiniti QX60 car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

No Infiniti QX60 Key? We Start From Scratch

All keys gone? We handle it from scratch. No dealer tow, no week-long wait. Just call.

Unbeatable 2014 Infiniti QX60 key price from EZ Car Keyz Ventura CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
Ventura County