VENTURA COUNTY
6AM - 11:30PM • MOBILE SERVICE •
Call or Text (805) 790-8162
EZ Car Keyz California bear mascot
Fast Response Locksmith

2023 Toyota Sienna
Key Replacement - Save vs Dealer in Ventura County

Lost Every Key? | We Start From Scratch

Available
2023 Toyota Sienna Smart Key
Smart Key

Whether you lost your only key, it was stolen, or it just stopped working, we handle it. No existing key needed. Our technicians program new keys directly to your vehicle's computer.

CA BSIS LICENSE LCO#6792
Locked Out? No Stress Keys From Zero Fast Response
Fast Response15-25
min arrival
1,000+reviews
See why they skip the dealer113KSubscribers
Certified 2023 Toyota Sienna key replacement info from EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
Marco Levy • EZ Car Keyz 🔥
Licensed Mobile Locksmith • Oxnard, CA
15+
Yrs Exp
Certified 2023 Toyota Sienna key replacement info from EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
Key specialists
Zero Keys Needed
We program directly to your vehicle's computer
Fixed pricing
On-Site Key Cutting
New key cut from vehicle codes, not from a copy
Fast mobile service
Fast Recovery
Back on the road in 30-45 minutes from arrival
805 Special
10% OFFCODE:EZ-805-2026

🔥 Rescue key service, 10% off 🔥

Covers lockouts, lost keys & spares
REDEEM (805) 790-8162

2023 Toyota Sienna
Key Options

Dealer-grade key for a fair, honest price

Push To Start
Most popular Toyota key typeMost Popular
2023 Toyota Sienna Smart Key HYQ14FBX
FCC IDHYQ14FBXPart #8990H-08010Buttons6BatteryCR2450Frequency315 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
Push To Start
2023 Toyota Sienna Smart Key HYQ14FBX
FCC IDHYQ14FBXPart #8990H-42620Buttons5BatteryCR2450Frequency315 MHzRemote StartNo
✓ In Stock · Programmed On-Site
OEM quality 2023 Toyota Sienna key fob from EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
Skip the Dealer Markup
Professional key, honest rate
OEM quality 2023 Toyota Sienna key fob from EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
🔧 PRO TIP
The 2023 Sienna runs a six-button smart fob on CR2450 power. That's a bigger cell than most Toyota fobs, so don't grab the wrong size at the pharmacy. The fob itself uses the factory FCC ID printed on the back label. One thing that trips people up: the Sienna has touch-sensitive door handles for passive entry, and a weak battery doesn't always kill the fob outright. Instead you get reduced range, the sliding door buttons getting flaky, or the handle touch unlock dropping out on one side before the other. Swap the CR2450 first, seat it firm against the contacts, and retest all functions before assuming the fob is dead or needs reprogramming.
Related services: Ignition Repair · Smart Key

Lost Toyota Key: Tow vs Mobile Fix

Stranded? Compare response times

EZ Car Keyz
EZ Car Keyz
Dealership
Average Cost
✓ $$
✕ $$$$
Location
✓ We come to you
✕ You drive there
Wait Time
✓ 20-45 min
✕ 2-5 days
Same-Day
✓ Yes
✕ Rarely
All Keys Lost
✓ No problem
✕ Tow required
OEM Quality
✓ Yes
✓ Yes
EZ Car Keyz wins 5 out of 6
New key made on the spot, no original required
Book Service (805) 790-8162

2023 Toyota Sienna Smart Key Replacement - Fast, Affordable & Professional

I got a call from a guy visiting family on Santa Barbara's Westside. He had a 2023 Sienna and wanted a spare key made, not a junk-drawer backup but a real daily-use key his wife could carry.

His first question, before I even looked at the fob, was whether aftermarket was actually as good as the dealer version. He'd done some reading online and found the usual forum debate. People swearing by OEM, people saying aftermarket is fine, nobody really explaining why either way.

Here's the honest answer I gave him: the difference is sourcing. A well-sourced aftermarket blank uses the correct transponder generation, the correct button count and layout, and a housing that holds up. The dealer part number gets you the Toyota logo on the back and a Toyota-branded box. That's the real difference. What fails with aftermarket is when a locksmith buys the cheapest blanks they can find, the kind with thin shells that crack in a month and inconsistent internals that almost work. I test every batch I bring into the van, and anything that doesn't perform consistently goes back.

I cut the blade to his vehicle on site, programmed the new fob through the diagnostic port, and walked every function with him watching: lock, unlock, both sliding door buttons, the other buttons, passive handle entry on all four doors. Everything behaved.

He saved a good chunk compared to the dealer quote he'd gotten. The key works every day. No Toyota logo, no difference in how it performs.

Save vs the Dealer on Your Toyota Sienna Key

Get your key for hundreds less than the dealer. Same quality, same result, better price.

Get Pricing (805) 790-8162 Text Us
BSIS Licensed Locksmith - California License LCO#6792
BSIS Licensed
CA Bureau of Security & Investigative Services
NASTF Certified Automotive Locksmith - Vehicle Security Professional
NASTF Certified
National Automotive Service Task Force
Fully Insured Locksmith - Hiscox Liability and Vehicle Damage Coverage
Fully Insured
Liability & vehicle damage coverage
Google Guaranteed Locksmith - Verified and Background Checked
Google Guaranteed
Verified & backed by Google
Also serving: Downtown Santa Barbara · Eastside · Funk Zone · Hope Ranch

Toyota Sienna Rapid Response, Done Right

Rapid response in the field

Licensed locksmith replacing 2023 Toyota Sienna key in Santa Barbara CA
Smart Key | Rapid On-Site Service
2023 Toyota Sienna | Ventura County
Licensed locksmith replacing 2023 Toyota Sienna key in Santa Barbara CA
2023 Toyota Sienna Smart Key
2023 Toyota Sienna
Smart Key | Rescue Key
Estimated arrival time to Santa Barbara
Priority ETA
Rapid Arrival
Available Today
Service location Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara
Help Is Close
805 Area
Same-Day Keys (805) 790-8162

Lockout to Five-Star Review

Lost key panic turned to five-star praise

A
Alan C.
Jan 2025
★★★★★

“My Sprinter van key broke and I was stranded. Marco was very friendly and helped me get three new keys quickly. I will definitely be using them again.”

Google Review
G
Gordon H.
Dec 2020
★★★★★

“My son had an issue opening the driver door on his Honda Civic. I called on New Year's Day and expected a nightmare, but they arrived quickly and fixed the problem in about half an hour.”

Google Review
T
T Klein
May 2020
★★★★★

“I needed a second key made for my 2012 Nissan Altima. They arrived quickly, finished in about 15 minutes, and gave me the best price I could find.”

Google Review
Watch real savings, real jobs62KFollowers
5-star review of 2023 Toyota Sienna key service by EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
“Real savings, real reviews.”
5-star review of 2023 Toyota Sienna key service by EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
5.0 out of 5 - Based on Over 1,000 five-star Google reviews
Best Price (805) 790-8162

Toyota Sienna Mobile Service FAQ

Real costs, no dealer surprises

I lost all my keys to my 2023 Sienna. Can you still make a new one?
Yes. All-keys-lost on the 2023 Sienna is a job we handle on site. The process involves resetting the vehicle's immobilizer through the diagnostic port, enrolling a new smart fob, and cutting a fresh blade. The immobilizer reset on this generation has a timed cycle built into the procedure, so the job takes longer than a simple spare-key copy. Plan for roughly 45 to 60 minutes at your location. Dealers typically require a tow-in for all-keys-lost and quote significantly more. We come to you and do the same work where the vehicle sits.
Do I need to tow my Sienna to the dealer if I have no working keys?
How long does an all-keys-lost replacement take on a 2023 Sienna?
My 2023 Sienna shows a key-not-detected warning but the fob battery is new. What's going on?
Can I buy a fob online and just have you program it?
Questions? Call (805) 790-8162

Toyota Sienna Key Service Areas

Stranded in any city? We come to you

📍Ventura County & SB
Ventura County service area map
805 LOCAL LOCKSMITH
need a key? 🔑
Santa Barbara
Santa BarbaraETA 30-35 min
Goleta
GoletaETA 30-35 min
Isla Vista
Isla VistaETA 30-35 min
Montecito
MontecitoETA 25-30 min
Carpinteria
CarpinteriaETA 20-25 min
Ojai
OjaiETA 20-25 min
Ventura
VenturaETA 10-15 min
Santa Paula
Santa PaulaETA 20-25 min
Fillmore
FillmoreETA 25-30 min
Oxnard
OxnardETA 10-15 min
Port Hueneme
Port HuenemeETA 10-15 min
Camarillo
CamarilloETA 15-20 min
Moorpark
MoorparkETA 25-30 min
Simi Valley
Simi ValleyETA 30-35 min
Thousand Oaks
Thousand OaksETA 20-25 min
Santa BarbaraGoletaMontecitoCarpinteriaOjaiVenturaSanta PaulaFillmoreOxnardPort HuenemeCamarilloMoorparkSimi ValleyThousand Oaks
Licensed 2023 Toyota Sienna locksmith service area in Ventura County CA
Licensed 2023 Toyota Sienna locksmith service area in Ventura County CA
Stranded in Ventura County? We respond fast

Lost your keys? We’ll come to wherever the car is

SOS Call (805) 790-8162
Filmed on Location
Toyota Sienna car key replacement video
113K+ Chose EZ Car Keyz

Every Toyota Sienna Key Lost? We Handle It

Lost your only key? Don't panic. We specialize in all-keys-lost and arrive ready to program.

Trusted 2023 Toyota Sienna locksmith service by EZ Car Keyz Santa Barbara CA
Need a key?
Available 6AM - 11:30PM | 7 Days a Week
Find Us
Find Your
Car Key
Ventura County